Cannibals

Species
Acanthamoeba lenticulata
Acanthaster planci (crown-of-thorns starfish)
Acanthocyclops vernalis
Accipiter gentilis (Northern Goshawk)
Acestrorhynchus lacustris
Aeshna juncea (Common Hawker)
Agabus bipustulatus
Agabus sturmii
Agkistrodon piscivorus (conanti)
Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut)
Albatrossia pectoralis (Pectoral rattail)
Alcimus setifemoratus
Alepisaurus ferox (Wolffish)
Alligator mississippiensis (Alligator, Gator, American alligator, Florida alligator, Mississippi alligator, Louisiana alligator.)
Amazona viridigenalis (Red-crowned Parrot)
Ambloplites rupestris (Rock bass)
Amblyopsis rosae (Ozark cavefish)
Amblyraja radiata (Starry ray)
Amblyrhynchus cristatus (Marine Iguana)
Ammodytes dubius (offshore sand lance)
Anas platyrhynchos (Mallard)
Anasterias rupicola
Anchoa mitchilli (Bay anchovy)
Andrenosoma bayardi
Anemonia sulcata (Snakelocks anemone)
Anguilla anguilla (River eel)
Anilius scytale (Coral Cylinder Snakes)
Anisotremus davidsonii (Xantic sargo)
Anoplopoma fimbria (Skil)
Antarctomysis ohlinii
Anthopleura xanthogrammica (giant green anemone)
Apis mellifera (honey bee)
Aptocyclus ventricosus (Smooth lumpsucker)
Aratus pisonii (mangrove tree crab)
Argiope bruennichi (Bruennich's garden spider)
Argyrosomus hololepidotus (Southern meagre)
Ariopsis felis (Sea catfish)
Arrenurus capillatus
Asilus crabroniformis
Astarte arctica (Arctic astarte)
Asterias rubens (Starfish)
Astochia virgatipes
Athene cunicularia (Burrowing Owl)
Atheresthes stomias (Turbot)
Atherinops affinis (Topsmelt silverside)
Aulorhynchus flavidus (Tube-snout)
Auxis rochei (bonitou)
Auxis thazard (Frigate tuna)
Bagre marinus (Slooprig)
Bathynomus giganteus (Giant deep-sea roach)
Belone belone (Garfish)
Boiga dendrophila (Gold-ringed Cat Snake, Mangrove Snake)
Bolbosoma turbinella
Brama caribbea (Caribbean pomfret)
Brevoortia tyrannus (Shad)
Caiman crocodilus (Common caiman, Spectacled caiman)
Calanus finmarchicus
Callinectes sapidus (blue crab)
Callospermophilus lateralis (golden-mantled ground squirrel)
Camponotus pennsylvanicus (black carpenter ant)
Canis lupus (Wolf)
Caprichromis liemi (Happy)
Carcharhinus leucas (Zambezi shark)
Cerdistus vittipes
Chaenocephalus aceratus (Scotian icefish)
Champsocephalus gunnari (Mackerel icefish)
Champsodon snyderi (Bentooth)
Channa argus (Spotted snakehead)
Channa punctata (Spotted snakehead)
Chaoborus punctipennis
Chelidonichthys lucerna (Sapphirine gurnard)
Chionodraco hamatus (Crocodile icefish)
Chionoecetes bairdi (southern Tanner crab)
Chionoecetes japonicus
Chionoecetes opilio (snow crab)
Chlamydogobius gloveri (Dalhousie goby)
Chloroperla tripunctata
Chrysocyon brachyurus (Maned Wolf)
Clarias anguillaris (Mudfish)
Clarias gariepinus (Sharptoothed catfish)
Clupea harengus (Yawling)
Clupea pallasii (Pacific herring)
Clupeichthys aesarnensis (Thai river sprat)
Coccinella septempunctata (sevenspotted lady beetle)
Coluber constrictor (Eastern Racer)
Comantella fallei
Cophinopoda chinensis
Cordulegaster boltonii (Golden-ringed Dragonfly)
Coregonus albula (European whitefish)
Coregonus lavaretus (Houting)
Coreobagrus ichikawai (Nekogigi)
Corvus corax (Northern Raven)
Coryphaena hippurus (Mahi-mahi)
Cottoperca gobio (Channel bull blenny)
Cottus asper (Bullhead)
Cottus gobio (Bullhead)
Crangon crangon (common shrimp)
Crassostrea virginica (American cupped oyster)
Crossaster papposus (spiny sun star, common sun star)
Cyclops vernalis
Cygnodraco mawsoni (Mawson's dragonfish)
Cygnus columbianus (Tundra Swan)
Cynanthus latirostris (Broad-billed Hummingbird)
Cynoscion guatucupa (Stripped weakfish)
Cynoscion nannus (Dwarf weakfish)
Cynoscion regalis (Weakfish)
Cyrtopogon michnoi
Cyrtopogon willistoni
Dallia pectoralis (Alaska blackfish)
Dasophrys androclea
Dasypogon diadema
Devario malabaricus (Malabar danio)
Diacyclops thomasi
Diamesa latitarsis
Dicamptodon tenebrosus (Pacific Giant Salamander)
Dicentrarchus labrax (White salmon)
Dinocras cephalotes
Dioctria rufipes
Diogmites angustipennis
Diogmites missouriensis
Diogmites salutans
Doryteuthis sanpaulensis
Dysmachus bilobus
Dysmachus trigonus
Echthistus rufinervis
Efferia kondratieffi
Electrona antarctica (Lanternfish)
Electrophorus electricus (Electric eel)
Eleginus nawaga (Wachna cod)
Eleotris acanthopoma (Asian sleeper)
Eleutherodactylus coqui (Coquí)
Elops lacerta (Atlantic ladyfish)
Enallagma cyathigerum (Common Blue Damselfly)
Engraulicypris sardella (Lake sardine)
Engraulis japonicus (Japanese anchovy)
Engraulis mordax (Californian anchoveta)
Enteroctopus dofleini (North Pacific giant octopus)
Epinephelus striatus (White grouper)
Epischura lacustris
Eptatretus stoutii (Pacific hagfish)
Eremisca subarenosa
Esox lucius (Jack)
Ethmalosa fimbriata (Bonga shad)
Eukrohnia hamata
Euphausia crystallorophias (ice krill)
Euphausia superba (Antarctic krill)
Euthynnus alletteratus (Little tunny)
Eutolmus immaculatus
Eutolmus rufibarbis (Golden-tabbed Robber Fly)
Eutolmus sedakoffii
Eutrigla gurnardus (Grey gurnard)
Falco peregrinus (Peregrine Falcon)
Falco rusticolus (Gyrfalcon)
Felis silvestris (Wildcat)
Fundulus grandis (Gulf killifish)
Fusitriton oregonensis (Oregon triton)
Gadus chalcogrammus (Whiting)
Gadus macrocephalus (Pacific cod)
Gadus morhua (rock cod)
Gadus ogac (White sea nonmigratory cod)
Galaxias brevipinnis (Broad-finned galaxias)
Galaxias vulgaris (Common river galaxias)
Galeocerdo cuvier (Tiger-shark)
Gambusia affinis (Live-bearing tooth-carp)
Gasterosteus aculeatus (Alaskan stickleback)
Glaucosoma hebraicum (Dhufish)
Gobiomorphus breviceps (Upland bully)
Gobius niger (Black goby)
Gomphocarpus fruticosus (Arizona milkweed)
Gonatus fabricii (boreoatlantic armhook squid)
Grammoplites suppositus (Regan's flathead)
Gymnodraco acuticeps (Ploughfish)
Gymnoscopelus braueri (Lanternfish)
Gymnoscopelus nicholsi (Nichol's lanternfish)
Haemulon melanurum (Grunt)
Haliaeetus leucocephalus (Bald Eagle)
Halicryptus spinulosus
Harpadon nehereus (Bombay duck)
Harpagifer georgianus (S. Georgia spiny plunderfish)
Hediste diversicolor (veelkleurige zeeduizendpoot)
Helicolenus percoides (Sea perch)
Hepsetus cuvieri (African pike)
Hermissenda crassicornis (hermissenda)
Hexagrammos lagocephalus (Rock greenling)
Hippoglossoides elassodon (Paper sole)
Hippoglossoides platessoides (American dab)
Hippoglossus stenolepis (Pacific halibut)
Histrio histrio (Sargassumfish)
Holocentropus picicornis
Homarus americanus (American lobster)
Hydrachna conjecta
Hydrachna miliaria
Hydrobiosis parumbripennis
Hydrocynus forskahlii (Tigerfish)
Hydroporus erythrocephalus
Hyperoplus lanceolatus (greater sand eel)
Hypsypops rubicundus (Garibaldi damselfish)
Illex argentinus (Argentine Shortfin Squid)
Illex coindetii (southern shortfin squid)
Isoperla grammatica
Katsuwonus pelamis (White bonito)
Labidiaster annulatus
Lampropeltis californiae (California kingsnake)
Lanius excubitor (Northern Shrike)
Laphystia erberi
Larimichthys polyactis (Yellowfish)
Lasiopogon cinctus
Lasiopogon montanus
Lasiopogon polensis
Lasiopogon quadrivittatus
Lateolabrax latus (Asian seabass)
Lates niloticus (Victoria perch)
Lates stappersii (Sleek lates)
Leiarius marmoratus (Sailfin pimeloid)
Leiostomus xanthurus (Spot croaker)
Lepidonotothen squamifrons (Grey rockcod)
Lepidopus caudatus (Southern frostfish)
Lepidorhombus whiffiagonis (whiff)
Lepidorhynchus denticulatus (Deepsea whiptail)
Leptasterias tenera (Slender sea star)
Leptocottus armatus (Cabezon)
Leptodactylus ocellatus (Criolla Frog)
Lestes sponsa (Emerald Damselfly)
Leucaspius delineatus (Moderlieschen)
Leucoraja naevus (Cuckoo ray)
Leuroglossus schmidti (northern smoothtongue)
Lichia amia (leer fish)
Limacina helicina (helicid pteropod)
Limanda limanda (Sand dab)
Limnephilus marmoratus
Limnesia maculata
Limosa lapponica (Bar-tailed Godwit)
Lithobates catesbeianus (American Bullfrog)
Loligo forbesii (Veined Squid)
Loligo vulgaris (European Squid)
Lophius americanus (Monkfish)
Lophius litulon (Anglerfish)
Lophius piscatorius (Monkfish)
Lota lota (Thin-tailed burbot)
Loxorhynchus grandis (sheep crab)
Lutjanus campechanus (Red snapper)
Lycengraulis grossidens (River anchoita)
Maccullochella macquariensis (Trout cod)
Machimus callidus
Machimus rusticus
Macrodon ancylodon (Yellow mouth salmon)
Macropelopia nebulosa
Macrourus berglax (smoothspined grenadier)
Macruronus novaezelandiae (Whiptail hake)
Malacocottus zonurus (Bartail sculpin)
Mallotus villosus (Capelin)
Martialia hyadesi (sevenstar flying squid)
Megaphorus frustra
Megaphorus willistoni
Melanitta fusca (White-winged Scoter)
Melanogrammus aeglefinus (Smokie)
Melogale everetti (Bornean Ferret-badger)
Menidia beryllina (Waxen silverside)
Merlangius merlangus (Whiting)
Merluccius australis (Whiting)
Merluccius bilinearis (Whiting)
Merluccius capensis (Cape hake)
Merluccius gayi peruanus (Hake)
Merluccius merluccius (Herring hake)
Merluccius productus (Whiting)
Mesocyclops edax
Metacarcinus magister (Dungeness crab)
Metridia gerlachei
Microcalanus pygmaeus
Microcyclops varicans
Micromesistius poutassou (Poutassou)
Micropogonias furnieri (Whitemouth drummer)
Micropogonias undulatus (Atlantic croacker)
Micropterus dolomieu (Smallmouth bass)
Micropterus salmoides (Northern largemouth bass)
Molva molva (Ling)
Morone americana (Wreckfish)
Morone saxatilis (Striper bass)
Mustelus manazo (Gummy dogfish)
Mya arenaria (Clam)
Myoxocephalus brandtii
Myoxocephalus octodecemspinosus (Sea raven)
Myoxocephalus quadricornis (Alaska fourhorn sculpin)
Myxine glutinosa (Atlantic hagfish)
Nautilus pompilius (chambered nautilus)
Negaprion brevirostris (Requiem shark)
Neochanna burrowsius (Canterbury mudfish)
Neoitamus angusticornis
Neoitamus bulbus
Neoitamus cyanurus (Common Awl Robber Fly)
Neolophonotus expandocolis
Neolophonotus satanus
Neomysis americana (Mysid shrimp)
Nephrops norvegicus (Norway lobster)
Nephtys cirrosa (white catworm)
Nephtys fluviatilis
Nephtys hombergii (carput)
Normanichthys crockeri (Mote sculpin)
Notomithrax ursus
Notonecta glauca (Water boatman)
Notorynchus cepedianus (Tiger shark)
Nucella emarginata (emarginate dogwinkle)
Oblada melanura (Saddled seabream)
Octopus bimaculatus (california two-spot octopus)
Octopus vulgaris (common octopus)
Odaxothrissa mento (Nigerian fangtooth pellonuline)
Odontesthes hatcheri
Ommatius mackayi
Oncorhynchus aguabonita (Golden trout)
Oncorhynchus kisutch (coho salmon or silver salmon)
Oncorhynchus mykiss (redband trout)
Onychoteuthis borealijaponica (Boreal Clubhook Squid)
Onykia ingens (warty squid)
Ophiodon elongatus (Lingcod)
Opsanus beta (Gulf toadfish)
Oreochromis mossambicus (Mozambique mouth-breeder)
Orthocyclops modestus
Orthotylus adenocarpi
Ostorhinchus notatus (Spotnape cardinalfish)
Pachycheles riisei (Riise porcelain crab)
Pachygrapsus crassipes (striped shore crab)
Pachygrapsus transversus (mottled shore crab)
Pandalus borealis (northern shrimp)
Panulirus interruptus (California spiny lobster)
Paralabrax clathratus (Sea bass)
Paralichthys californicus (Halibut)
Paralichthys lethostigma (Southern flounder)
Paralichthys orbignyanus
Paralithodes camtschaticus (red king crab)
Paranephrops zealandicus (koura)
Paranotothenia magellanica (Orange throat notothen)
Patagonotothen guntheri (Yellowfin notothen)
Pelagobia longicirrata
Pellonula leonensis (Guinean sprat)
Perca flavescens (Yellow perch)
Perca fluviatilis (River perch)
Periphylla periphylla (Crown jellyfish)
Perla bipunctata
Perlodes microcephalus
Phalaropus lobatus (Red-necked Phalarope)
Phasianus colchicus (Ring-necked Pheasant)
Pherecardia striata
Philodryas patagoniensis (Patagonia Green Racer)
Philonicus albiceps
Phocarctos hookeri (New Zealand Sealion)
Phormium tenax (New Zealand flax)
Physiculus japonicus (Japanese codling)
Pieris rapae (imported cabbageworm)
Planes major (flotsam crab)
Platichthys flesus (North Atlantic flounder)
Plectrocnemia conspersa
Pleoticus muelleri (Argentine red shrimp)
Pleuragramma antarctica (Antarctic silverfish)
Pleurogrammus monopterygius (Atka mackerel)
Pleuronectes platessa (European plaice)
Pollachius pollachius (Pollock)
Pollachius virens (Sillock)
Polycentropus flavomaculatus
Pomatomus saltatrix (Tailor run)
Pomatoschistus bathi (Goby)
Pomatoschistus microps (Common goby)
Pomatoschistus minutus (freckled goby)
Pomoxis nigromaculatus (Strawberry bass)
Ponticola kessleri (Bighead goby)
Portunus pelagicus (flower crab)
Primno macropa
Prionace glauca (Tribon blou)
Prionotus scitulus (Leopard searobin)
Procotyla fluviatilis (Flatworm)
Proctacanthus micans
Proctacanthus milbertii
Proctacanthus philadelphicus
Promachus bastardii
Promachus canus
Promachus fasciatus
Promachus fitchii (Nebraska beekiller)
Promachus yesonicus
Prosimulium ursinum
Prosopium williamsoni (Williamson's whitefish)
Protomyctophum bolini (Lanternfish)
Protopterus aethiopicus (marbled lungfish)
Psettichthys melanostictus (Pacific sand sole)
Pseudaphritis urvillii (Congolli)
Pseudopercis semifasciata (Brazilian sandperch)
Pseudorasbora parva (Topmouth minnow)
Pseudosagitta gazellae
Pseudotolithus senegallus (Law croaker)
Psilochorema bidens
Ptychocheilus oregonensis (Seatrout)
Pugettia producta (northern kelp crab)
Puma concolor (Cougar)
Pycnopodia helianthoides (Sunflower sea star)
Raja clavata (Roker)
Rana cascadae (Cascades Frog)
Rana luteiventris (Columbia Spotted Frog)
Rana pretiosa (Oregon Spotted Frog)
Reinhardtius hippoglossoides (Turbot)
Rhyacophila dorsalis
Richardsonius balteatus (Silver-sided minnow)
Rissa tridactyla (Black-legged Kittiwake)
Romaleon polyodon
Salmo trutta (Brown trout)
Salvelinus alpinus (Arctic charr)
Salvelinus fontinalis (charr)
Salvelinus namaycush (American lake char)
Salvelinus willoughbii (Willoughby's charr)
Sander canadensis (Sauger)
Sander lucioperca (Pike-perch)
Sander vitreus (Walleye)
Sarda sarda (Stripe-backed pelamis)
Saropogon pittoproctus
Saxidomus nuttalli (California butterclam)
Scleropages leichardti (Australian arowana)
Scleropogon coyote
Scleropogon neglectus
Scomber scombrus (Split)
Scophthalmus aquosus (brill)
Scophthalmus maximus (Turbot)
Scyliorhinus canicula (Small-spotted catshark)
Scylla serrata (giant mud crab)
Sebastes atrovirens (Rockfish)
Sebastes mentella (Redfish)
Sebastes paucispinis (Bocaccio)
Sebastes polyspinis (Rockfish)
Sebastolobus alascanus (Channel rockcod)
Sepia australis (southern cuttlefish)
Sepia officinalis (common or european cuttlefish)
Sialis fuliginosa (Marsh Alderfly)
Sigmophora brevicornis
Silurus asotus (Far Eastern catfish)
Siphonoperla torrentium
Somateria mollissima (Common Eider)
Somniosus microcephalus (gray shark)
Sphyraena pinguis (Brown barracuda)
Sprattus sprattus (Whitebait)
Squalus acanthias (Common spiny)
Squatina guggenheim (Argentine angelshark)
Stenobrachius leucopsarus (Smallfin lanternfish)
Stenopogon avus
Stenopogon callosus
Stenopogon engelhardti
Stenopogon heteroneurus
Stenopogon inquinatus
Stenopogon macilentus
Stenopogon marikovskii
Stenopogon piceus
Stenopogon porcus
Stenopogon sabaudus
Stenopogon sciron
Stercorarius parasiticus (Parasitic Jaeger)
Sthenoteuthis oualaniensis (purpleback squid)
Strongylocentrotus droebachiensis (Green sea urchin)
Synodus saurus (Atlantic lizardfish)
Synthliboramphus antiquus (Ancient Murrelet)
Tenodera aridifolia (Chinese mantid)
Thaleichthys pacificus (Candlefish)
Thunnus albacares (Yellowfin-tuna)
Thyrsites atun (snake mackerel)
Thysanoessa macrura
Thysanoessa raschii (Arctic krill)
Todarodes sagittatus (European flying squid)
Trachinotus baillonii (Swallow tail)
Trachurus trachurus (Scad)
Trematomus newnesi (Dusky notothen)
Triakis semifasciata (Leopard shark)
Trichiurus lepturus (Atlantic Cutlassfish)
Trichiurus margarites (hairtail)
Trichomachimus paludicola
Trinectes maculatus (Hogchoker)
Trisopterus esmarkii (Norway pout)
Trisopterus minutus (poor cod)
Trissopelopia longimana
Tropocyclops prasinus
Umbra limi (Central mudminnow)
Uria aalge (Common Murre)
Urophycis chuss (Squirrel hake)
Urophycis regia (Spotted hake)
Urophycis tenuis (White hake)
Ursus arctos (Grizzly Bear)
Ursus maritimus (Polar Bear)
Varanus gouldii (Sand Monitor, Gould's Goanna)
Venustaconcha ellipsiformis (ellipse)
Zaniolepis latipinnis (Longspine combfish)
Zavrelimyia barbatipes