Animalia > Platyhelminthes > Trematoda > Diplostomida > Diplostomidae > Diplostomum > Diplostomum spathaceum
 

Diplostomum spathaceum

Providers

Parasite of 
Abramis brama (Bream)[1]
Acipenser baerii (Siberian sturgeon)[1]
Acipenser fulvescens (Lake Sturgeon)[1]
Acipenser gueldenstaedtii (Azov-Black sea sturgeon)[1]
Acipenser nudiventris (Thorn Sturgeon)[1]
Acipenser ruthenus (Sterlet)[1]
Acipenser stellatus (Stellate Sturgeon)[1]
Alburnoides bipunctatus (Schneider)[1]
Alburnus alburnus (Bleak)[1]
Alburnus chalcoides (Danube bleak)[1]
Alosa aestivalis (Blue-back herring)[1]
Alosa pseudoharengus (kyack)[1]
Alosa sapidissima (American shad)[1]
Ambloplites rupestris (Rock bass)[1]
Ameiurus nebulosus (Brown bullhead)[1]
Amia calva (Bowfin)[1]
Anguilla anguilla (River eel)[1]
Anguilla rostrata (American eel)[1]
Aphanius pluristriatus (Killifish)[1]
Aplodinotus grunniens (Freshwater drum)[1]
Ardea cinerea (Grey Heron)[1]
Aspius aspius (Asp)[1]
Aythya nyroca (Ferruginous Duck)[1]
Ballerus ballerus (Zope)[1]
Ballerus sapa (White-eye bream)[1]
Barbatula barbatula (Stone loach)[1]
Barbus barbus (Barbel)[1]
Blicca bjoerkna (White bream)[1]
Botaurus stellaris (Eurasian Bittern)[1]
Capoeta capoeta capoeta (Seven khramulya)[1]
Carassius auratus (Goldfish)[1]
Carassius carassius (Crucian carp)[1]
Carpiodes cyprinus (quillback carpsucker)[1]
Catostomus catostomus (Longnose sucker)[1]
Catostomus commersonii (White sucker)[1]
Chondrostoma cyri (Kura nase)[1]
Chondrostoma nasus (Common nase)[1]
Chroicocephalus genei (Slender-billed Gull)[1]
Chroicocephalus ridibundus (Common Black-headed Gull)[1]
Cichlasoma istlanum (Cichlid)[1]
Circus aeruginosus (Western Marsh Harrier)[1]
Clupea harengus (Yawling)[1]
Cobitis taenia (Spine loach)[1]
Coregonus albula (European whitefish)[1]
Coregonus artedi (Lake herring)[1]
Coregonus autumnalis (Arctic cisco)[1]
Coregonus clupeaformis (Common whitefish)[1]
Coregonus hoyi (Bloater)[1]
Coregonus lavaretus (Houting)[1]
Coregonus muksun (Muksun)[1]
Coregonus nasus (Large-bottom pollan)[1]
Coregonus peled (Big powan)[1]
Coregonus sardinella (Siberian cisco)[1]
Coregonus tugun (Tugun)[1]
Cottus asper (Bullhead)[1]
Cottus bairdii (Beard's sculpin)[1]
Cottus cognatus (Anadyr sculpin)[1]
Cottus gobio (Bullhead)[1]
Cottus ricei (Spoonhead sculpin)[1]
Couesius plumbeus (Plumbeus minnow)[1]
Ctenopharyngodon idella (Grass carp(=White amur))[1]
Culaea inconstans (Variable stickleback)[1]
Cyprinus carpio (Common carp)[1]
Daphnia magna (Giant water flea)[1]
Dorosoma cepedianum (American gizzard shad)[1]
Esox lucius (Jack)[1]
Etheostoma caeruleum (Rainbow darter)[1]
Etheostoma exile (Weed darter)[1]
Etheostoma nigrum (Johnny darter)[1]
Fundulus diaphanus (banded killifish)[1]
Gadus morhua (rock cod)[1]
Gasterosteus aculeatus (Alaskan stickleback)[1]
Gavia stellata (Red-throated Loon)[1]
Gelochelidon nilotica (Gull-billed Tern)[1]
Gobius niger (Black goby)[1]
Gymnocephalus cernua (Ruffe)[1]
Gymnocephalus schraetser (Schraetzer)[1]
Homo sapiens (man)[1]
Hucho taimen (Taimen)[1]
Hybognathus hankinsoni (Brassy minnow)[1]
Hydrocoloeus minutus (Little Gull)[1]
Hydroprogne caspia (Caspian Tern)[1]
Hypophthalmichthys molitrix (Silver carp)[1]
Hypophthalmichthys nobilis (Bighead carp)[1]
Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus (Great Black-headed Gull)[1]
Ichthyaetus melanocephalus (Mediterranean Gull)[1]
Ictalurus punctatus (Channel catfish)[1]
Labidesthes sicculus (Brook silverside)[1]
Larus argentatus (Herring Gull)[1]
Larus cachinnans (Yellow-legged Gull)[1]
Larus canus (Mew Gull)[1]
Larus delawarensis (Ring-billed Gull)[1]
Larus fuscus (Lesser Black-backed Gull)[1]
Larus hyperboreus (Glaucous Gull)[1]
Larus marinus (Great Black-backed Gull)[1]
Lepisosteus osseus (Long-nose gar)[1]
Lepomis gibbosus (kiver)[1]
Leucaspius delineatus (Moderlieschen)[1]
Leuciscus idus (Ide)[1]
Leuciscus leuciscus (Dace)[1]
Lota lota (Thin-tailed burbot)[1]
Luciobarbus brachycephalus (Turkestan barbel)[1]
Luciobarbus capito (Turkestan barbel)[1]
Luxilis cornutus <Unverified Name>[1]
Luxilus cornutus (Common shiner)[1]
Lymnaea draverti <Unverified Name>[1]
Lymnaea ovata[1]
Lymnaea saridalensis[1]
Lymnaea stagnalis (swamp lymnaea)[1]
Lymnaea tumida <Unverified Name>[1]
Mergus serrator (Red-breasted Merganser)[1]
Micropterus dolomieu (Smallmouth bass)[1]
Micropterus salmoides (Northern largemouth bass)[1]
Milvus migrans (Black Kite)[1]
Misgurnus fossilis (Weatherfish)[1]
Moina macrocopa[1]
Morone americana (Wreckfish)[1]
Morone chrysops (White perch)[1]
Mugil soiuy (Haarder)[1]
Myoxocephalus quadricornis (Alaska fourhorn sculpin)[1]
Neogobius melanostomus (Round goby)[1]
Nerophis ophidion (Straight-nosed pipe-fish)[1]
Nocomis biguttatus (Hornyhead chub)[1]
Notemigonus crysoleucas (Golden shiner minnow)[1]
Notropis atherinoides (Common emerald shiner)[1]
Notropis heterolepis (Blacknose shiner)[1]
Notropis hudsonius (Sucking carp)[1]
Noturus gyrinus (Tadpole madtom)[1]
Nycticorax nycticorax (Black-crowned Night-Heron)[1]
Oncorhynchus clarkii clarkii (Cutthroat trout)[1]
Oncorhynchus kisutch (coho salmon or silver salmon)[1]
Oncorhynchus mykiss (redband trout)[1]
Oncorhynchus nerka (sockeye salmon or kokanee)[1]
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha (chinook salmon or king salmon)[1]
Ondatra zibethicus (muskrat)[1]
Osmerus eperlanus (European smelt)[1]
Osmerus mordax (Rainbow smelt)[1]
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos (American White Pelican)[1]
Pelecus cultratus (Sabre carp)[1]
Perca flavescens (Yellow perch)[1]
Perca fluviatilis (River perch)[1]
Percopsis omiscomaycus (Trout-perch)[1]
Phalacrocorax carbo (Great Cormorant)[1]
Phoxinus neogaeus (Bronze minnow)[1]
Phoxinus phoxinus (Minnow)[1]
Pimephales notatus (Bluntnose minnow)[1]
Pimephales promelas (Black-head minnow)[1]
Plagopterus argentissimus (Woundfin)[1]
Platichthys flesus (North Atlantic flounder)[1]
Podiceps cristatus (Great Crested Grebe)[1]
Podiceps grisegena (Red-necked Grebe)[1]
Pomatoschistus microps (Common goby)[1]
Pomatoschistus minutus (freckled goby)[1]
Pomoxis nigromaculatus (Strawberry bass)[1]
Prosopium cylindraceum (Round whitefish)[1]
Prosopium williamsoni (Williamson's whitefish)[1]
Proterorhinus marmoratus (tubenose blenny)[1]
Pseudochondrostoma polylepis (Iberian nase)[1]
Pseudoscaphirhynchus herdmanni <Unverified Name>[1]
Ptychocheilus oregonensis (Seatrout)[1]
Pungitius pungitius (Ninespine stickleback)[1]
Rana arvalis (Moor frog)[1]
Rhinichthys cataractae (Longnose dace)[1]
Rhodeus sericeus (Mur bitterling)[1]
Rhynchocypris percnurus (Swamp minnow)[1]
Rhynchops nigra <Unverified Name>[1]
Richardsonius balteatus (Silver-sided minnow)[1]
Rissa tridactyla (Black-legged Kittiwake)[1]
Romanogobio albipinnatus (White-finned gudgeon)[1]
Romanogobio kesslerii (Kessler's gudgeon)[1]
Rutilus frisii (Black Sea roach)[1]
Rutilus pigus (Danube roach)[1]
Rutilus rutilus (Roach)[1]
Salmo salar (Atlantic salmon)[1]
Salmo trutta (Brown trout)[1]
Salvelinus alpinus (Arctic charr)[1]
Salvelinus alpinus alpinus (Arctic charr)[1]
Salvelinus fontinalis (charr)[1]
Salvelinus namaycush (American lake char)[1]
Sander lucioperca (Pike-perch)[1]
Sander vitreus (Walleye)[1]
Sander volgensis (Volga Zander)[1]
Scardinius erythrophthalmus (Red-eye)[1]
Scophthalmus maximus (Turbot)[1]
Semotilus atromaculatus (Horned dace)[1]
Silurus glanis (Danubian wels)[1]
Simocephalus expinosus <Unverified Name>[1]
Spinachia spinachia (fifteenspine stickleback)[1]
Squalius cephaloides (Chub)[1]
Stagnicola palustris[1]
Stenodus leucichthys (Sheefish)[1]
Sterna hirundo (Common Tern)[1]
Sternula albifrons (Little Tern)[1]
Syngnathus typhle (broadnosed pipefish)[1]
Thymallus arcticus (Arctic grayling)[1]
Thymallus thymallus (Grayling)[1]
Tinca tinca (Tench)[1]
Tringa nebularia (Common Greenshank)[1]
Triplophysa strauchii strauchii (Spotted thicklip loach)[1]
Umbra limi (Central mudminnow)[1]
Vimba vimba (Vimba bream)[1]
Zingel streber (Danube streber)[1]
Zingel zingel (Zingel)[1]
Zoarces viviparus (viviporous blenny)[1]

Photos

Citations

Species recognized by , 21-Dec-2004, WoRMS Trematoda: World list of Trematoda in Catalog of Life 2011
Attributes / relations provided by 1Gibson, D. I., Bray, R. A., & Harris, E. A. (Compilers) (2005). Host-Parasite Database of the Natural History Museum, London
Images provided by Google Image Search
Weather provided by NOAA METAR Data Access