Animalia > Platyhelminthes > Trematoda > Plagiorchiida > Hemiuridae > Parahemiurus > Parahemiurus merus
 

Parahemiurus merus

Providers

Parasite of 
Abudefduf saxatilis (Sergeant-major)[1]
Amblygaster leiogaster (Smooth-belly sardinella)[1]
Anchoa compressa (Deepbody anchovy)[1]
Anchoa helleri (Heller's anchovy)[1]
Anoplopoma fimbria (Skil)[1]
Atropus atropos (Thin crevalle)[1]
Bairdiella chrysoura (Silver perch)[1]
Balistes polylepis (Finescale triggerfish)[1]
Brevoortia patronus (Bunker)[1]
Calamus bajonado (Jolthead porgy)[1]
Caranx crysos (Yellow tail cavalli)[1]
Caranx hippos (Yellow cavalli)[1]
Caranx latus (Yellowjack)[1]
Caranx rhonchus (False scad)[1]
Chlorophthalmus agassizi (Green-eye)[1]
Clupea harengus (Yawling)[1]
Clupea pallasii pallasii (Pacific herring)[1]
Coryphaenoides rupestris (Roundnose grenadier)[1]
Cynoglossus senegalensis (large tonguesole)[1]
Cynoscion leiarchus (Smooth weakfish)[1]
Cynoscion nebulosus (Spotted weakfish)[1]
Dussumieria elopsoides (Hasselt's sprat)[1]
Echeneis naucrates (White tailed remore)[1]
Engraulis anchoita (Anchoita)[1]
Engraulis australis (Australian anchovy)[1]
Engraulis capensis (Southern African anchovy)[1]
Engraulis encrasicolus (Southern African anchovy)[1]
Engraulis japonicus (Japanese anchovy)[1]
Engraulis mordax (Californian anchoveta)[1]
Eopsetta jordani (Petrale sole)[1]
Ethmalosa fimbriata (Bonga shad)[1]
Etrumeus acuminatus (Atlantic red herring)[1]
Etrumeus micropus[1]
Ferosagitta hispida[1]
Gadus macrocephalus (Pacific cod)[1]
Gasterosteus aculeatus (Alaskan stickleback)[1]
Haemulon flaviguttatum (Cortez grunt)[1]
Haemulon maculicauda (Spottail grunt)[1]
Haemulon sciurus (Yellow grunt)[1]
Harengula clupeola (Sardine)[1]
Harengula humeralis (Yellowbill sprat)[1]
Harengula jaguana (Guiana harring)[1]
Harengula thrissina (Pacific flatiron herring)[1]
Hexagrammos stelleri (Greenling)[1]
Hippoglossoides elassodon (Paper sole)[1]
Hippoglossus stenolepis (Pacific halibut)[1]
Hypoatherina valenciennei (Flathead silverside)[1]
Ilisha elongata (Elongate Ilisha)[1]
Isopisthus parvipinnis (Shortfin corvina)[1]
Istiophorus albicans (Sailfish)[1]
Istiophorus platypterus (Atlantic sailfish)[1]
Lagocephalus laevigatus (Smooth puffer)[1]
Lagodon rhomboides (Salt-water bream)[1]
Leiostomus xanthurus (Spot croaker)[1]
Lichia amia (leer fish)[1]
Lycengraulis grossidens (River anchoita)[1]
Lycodes cortezianus (Bigfin eelpout)[1]
Lyopsetta exilis (Slender sole)[1]
Megalaspis cordyla (finletted mackerel scad)[1]
Merluccius capensis (Cape hake)[1]
Merluccius merluccius (Herring hake)[1]
Merluccius productus (Whiting)[1]
Microlepidotus brevipinnis (Shortfin grunt)[1]
Nemipterus japonicus (Threadfin)[1]
Ocyurus chrysurus (Yellowtail snapper)[1]
Oligoplites palometa (Maracaibo leatherjacket)[1]
Oligoplites saliens (Zapate)[1]
Oligoplites saurus (Zapate)[1]
Oncorhynchus gorbuscha (humpbacked salmon)[1]
Oncorhynchus keta (Calico salmon)[1]
Oncorhynchus kisutch (coho salmon or silver salmon)[1]
Oncorhynchus masou masou (Masu(=Cherry) salmon)[1]
Oncorhynchus nerka (sockeye salmon or kokanee)[1]
Ophiodon elongatus (Lingcod)[1]
Opisthonema libertate (Deep-bodied thread herring)[1]
Opisthonema oglinum (Atlantic thread herring)[1]
Ortostoechus maculicauda <Unverified Name>[1]
Pagellus bogaraveo (Sea-bream)[1]
Paralichthys californicus (Halibut)[1]
Paralichthys dentatus (fluke)[1]
Parona signata (Parona leatherjacket)[1]
Platichthys stellatus (Starry flounder)[1]
Pomatomus saltatrix (Tailor run)[1]
Psettodes belcheri (spiny turbot)[1]
Sardina pilchardus (European pilchard)[1]
Sardinella aurita (Alache)[1]
Sardinella maderensis (Madeiran sardinella)[1]
Sardinella zunasi (Japanese sardinella)[1]
Sardinops sagax (Australian pilchard)[1]
Saurida normani (Shortjaw Lizardfish)[1]
Scomber japonicus (Striped mackerel)[1]
Scomberoides lysan (White fish)[1]
Sebastes caurinus (Copper rockfish)[1]
Sebastes nebulosus (China rockfish)[1]
Sebastes serranoides (Rockfish)[1]
Selar crumenophthalmus (Steenbrass)[1]
Seriola dumerili (Yellow tail)[1]
Seriola quinqueradiata (Yellowtail)[1]
Stromatoides argenteus <Unverified Name>[1]
Syngnathus leptorhynchus (slendernosed pipefish)[1]
Synodus foetens (Soapfish)[1]
Theragra chalcogramma (Whiting)[1]
Trachinotus goreensis (Joefish)[1]
Trachinotus ovatus (Silverfish)[1]
Urophycis floridana (Southern hake)[1]
Vomer setipinnis <Unverified Name>[1]

Photos

Citations

Species recognized by Gibson D, 2004-12-21, in Catalog of Life 2011
Attributes / relations provided by 1Gibson, D. I., Bray, R. A., & Harris, E. A. (Compilers) (2005). Host-Parasite Database of the Natural History Museum, London
Images provided by Google Image Search
Weather provided by NOAA METAR Data Access