Animalia > Acanthocephala > Eoacanthocephala > Neoechinorhynchida > Neoechinorhynchidae > Neoechinorhynchus > Neoechinorhynchus rutili
 

Neoechinorhynchus rutili

Synonyms: Echinorhynchus clavaeceps; Echinorhynchus cobiditis; Echinorhynchus rutili

Providers

Parasite of 
Abramis brama (Bream)[1]
Acipenser baerii (Siberian sturgeon)[1]
Acipenser fulvescens (Lake Sturgeon)[1]
Alburnoides bipunctatus (Schneider)[1]
Alburnus alburnus (Bleak)[1]
Ameiurus nebulosus (Brown bullhead)[1]
Amia calva (Bowfin)[1]
Anguilla anguilla (River eel)[1]
Aspius aspius (Asp)[1]
Ballerus ballerus (Zope)[1]
Barbatula barbatula (Stone loach)[1]
Barbus barbus (Barbel)[1]
Blicca bjoerkna (White bream)[1]
Brachymystax lenok (Manchurian trout)[1]
Brachymystax tumensis[1]
Carassius auratus (Goldfish)[1]
Carassius carassius (Crucian carp)[1]
Catostomus catostomus (Longnose sucker)[1]
Catostomus commersonii (White sucker)[1]
Catostomus macrocheilus (Coarsescale sucker)[1]
Chondrostoma nasus (Common nase)[1]
Cobitis taenia (Spine loach)[1]
Coregonus clupeaformis (Common whitefish)[1]
Coregonus hoyi (Bloater)[1]
Coregonus lavaretus (Houting)[1]
Coregonus nasus (Large-bottom pollan)[1]
Coregonus widegreni (Valaam whitefish)[1]
Cottus asper (Bullhead)[1]
Cottus bairdii (Beard's sculpin)[1]
Cottus cognatus (Anadyr sculpin)[1]
Cottus gobio (Bullhead)[1]
Cottus poecilopus (Alpine bullhead)[1]
Cottus rhotheus (Torrent sculpin)[1]
Cottus ricei (Spoonhead sculpin)[1]
Couesius plumbeus (Plumbeus minnow)[1]
Ctenopharyngodon idella (Grass carp(=White amur))[1]
Culaea inconstans (Variable stickleback)[1]
Cypria reptans <Unverified Name>[1]
Cyprinus carpio (Common carp)[1]
Esox lucius (Jack)[1]
Fundulus heteroclitus (mummichog)[1]
Gadus morhua (rock cod)[1]
Gammarus locusta[1]
Gasterosteus aculeatus (Alaskan stickleback)[1]
Gymnocephalus cernua (Ruffe)[1]
Hucho hucho (danube salmon or huchen)[1]
Hucho perryi (Stringfish)[1]
Hucho taimen (Taimen)[1]
Hybognathus hankinsoni (Brassy minnow)[1]
Lampetra fluviatilis (freshwater lamprey)[1]
Leucaspius delineatus (Moderlieschen)[1]
Leuciscus idus (Ide)[1]
Leuciscus leuciscus (Dace)[1]
Liopsetta glacialis (Polar plaice)[1]
Lithobates catesbeianus (American Bullfrog)[1]
Lota lota (Thin-tailed burbot)[1]
Luciobarbus brachycephalus (Turkestan barbel)[1]
Luciobarbus capito (Turkestan barbel)[1]
Luciobarbus esocinus (Mangar)[1]
Micropterus dolomieu (Smallmouth bass)[1]
Morone saxatilis (Striper bass)[1]
Mylocheilus caurinus (Redmouth sucker)[1]
Myoxocephalus quadricornis (Alaska fourhorn sculpin)[1]
Notemigonus crysoleucas (Golden shiner minnow)[1]
Notropis hudsonius (Sucking carp)[1]
Oncorhynchus clarkii clarkii (Cutthroat trout)[1]
Oncorhynchus keta (Calico salmon)[1]
Oncorhynchus kisutch (coho salmon or silver salmon)[1]
Oncorhynchus mykiss (redband trout)[1]
Oncorhynchus nerka (sockeye salmon or kokanee)[1]
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha (chinook salmon or king salmon)[1]
Osmerus mordax (Rainbow smelt)[1]
Perca flavescens (Yellow perch)[1]
Perca fluviatilis (River perch)[1]
Phoxinus neogaeus (Bronze minnow)[1]
Phoxinus phoxinus (Minnow)[1]
Pimephales notatus (Bluntnose minnow)[1]
Pimephales promelas (Black-head minnow)[1]
Platichthys flesus (North Atlantic flounder)[1]
Pomatoschistus microps (Common goby)[1]
Pomatoschistus minutus (freckled goby)[1]
Prosopium coulterii (Brownback whitefish)[1]
Prosopium williamsoni (Williamson's whitefish)[1]
Proterorhinus marmoratus (tubenose blenny)[1]
Ptychocheilus oregonensis (Seatrout)[1]
Pungitius pungitius (Ninespine stickleback)[1]
Rhynchocypris percnurus (Swamp minnow)[1]
Richardsonius balteatus (Silver-sided minnow)[1]
Romanogobio albipinnatus (White-finned gudgeon)[1]
Rutilus pigus (Danube roach)[1]
Rutilus rubilio (South Eropean roach)[1]
Rutilus rutilus (Roach)[1]
Salmo salar (Atlantic salmon)[1]
Salmo trutta (Brown trout)[1]
Salvelinus alpinus (Arctic charr)[1]
Salvelinus fontinalis (charr)[1]
Salvelinus namaycush (American lake char)[1]
Sander lucioperca (Pike-perch)[1]
Sander vitreus (Walleye)[1]
Scardinius erythrophthalmus (Red-eye)[1]
Scophthalmus maximus (Turbot)[1]
Sebastes mentella (Redfish)[1]
Sialis lutaria (Common Alderfly)[1]
Squalius cephaloides (Chub)[1]
Thymallus arcticus (Arctic grayling)[1]
Thymallus baicalensis (Baikal graying)[1]
Thymallus thymallus (Grayling)[1]
Tinca tinca (Tench)[1]
Triplophysa marmorata (Kashmir triplophysa-loach)[1]
Triplophysa stoliczkai (Tibetan stone loach)[1]
Umbra limi (Central mudminnow)[1]
Zoarces viviparus (viviporous blenny)[1]

Photos

Citations

Species recognized by , , ITIS Regional: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System in Catalog of Life 2011
Attributes / relations provided by 1Gibson, D. I., Bray, R. A., & Harris, E. A. (Compilers) (2005). Host-Parasite Database of the Natural History Museum, London
Images provided by Google Image Search
Weather provided by NOAA METAR Data Access