Schoenbrunner Tiergarten GmbH

Wien-Schönbrunn, Austria
    Website    Map

Species

Page 1 of 3, Total records 257

<< previous
| 1 | 2 | 3 next >>
Note: The species data listed below are what the institution has chosen to report.
 Name 

Animalia

Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Amblyeleotris aurora (Pink-bar shrimp-goby)
Amphiprion percula (clown fish)
Arothron immaculatus (Narrow-lined toadfish)
Bothus lunatus (Solefish)
Canthigaster solandri (Spotted toby)
Canthigaster valentini (Valentinni's sharpnose puffer)
Centropyge nox (dusky angelfish)
Centropyge potteri (Potter's angel)
Chaetodon kleinii (Blacklip butterflyfish)
Crossocheilus oblongus (Gray flying fox)
Cyprichromis leptosoma (Cichlid)
Gambusia krumholzi (Spotfin gambusia)
Genicanthus melanospilos (Swallowtail angelfish)
Halichoeres chloropterus (Pastel-green wrasse)
Halichoeres chrysus (Canary wrasse)
Halichoeres iridis (Rainbow wrasse)
Halichoeres trispilus (Threespot wrasse)
Lamprichthys tanganicanus (Tanganyika pearl killifish)
Manonichthys splendens (Splendid dottyback)
Maylandia estherae (Red zebra)
Microctenopoma ansorgii (Rainbow ctenopoma)
Naso lituratus (striped-face unicornfish)
Neolamprologus pulcher (Cichlid)
Osteoglossum bicirrhosum (Arawana)
Ostracion cubicus (Black-spotted boxfish)
Oxycirrhites typus (Long nose hawkfish)
Pantodon buchholzi (Butterfly fish)
Paracheirodon innesi (Piaba)
Pomacanthus semicirculatus (zebra angelfish)
Poropanchax normani (Blue-eye)
Pterapogon kauderni (Banggai cardinal fish) (Endangered)
Pterois volitans (firefish)
Pygocentrus nattereri (Piranha)
Siganus corallinus (Spotted spinefoot)
Siganus trispilos (Spinefoot)
Siganus virgatus (bluelined spinefoot)
Siganus vulpinus (Common foxface)
Synchiropus splendidus (Mandarin-fish)
Synodontis angelicus (Whitespotted squeaker)
Tetraodon lineatus (Coral butterfly)
Tetraodon mbu (Fresh water puffer fish)
Xiphophorus clemenciae (Coatzacoalcos swordtail)
Xiphophorus montezumae (mexican swordfish)
Zanclus cornutus (Morishidol)
Zebrasoma velifer (Sailfin tang)
Amphibia (amphibians)
Dendrobates auratus (Green and Black Dart-poison Frog)
Dendrobates leucomelas (Yellow-banded poison frog)
Epipedobates tricolor (Phantasmal poison dart frog) (Endangered)
Hyperolius marmoratus (Sedge frog)
Trachycephalus resinifictrix (Amazon Milk Frog)
Aves (birds)
Acryllium vulturinum (Vulturine Guineafowl)
Actophilornis africanus (African Jacana)
Agapornis canus (Grey-headed Lovebird)
Agapornis personatus (Yellow-collared Lovebird)
Agapornis taranta (Black-winged Lovebird)
Amandava subflava (Orange-breasted Waxbill)
Amazona albifrons (White-fronted Parrot)
Amazona albifrons nana (White-fronted Parrot)
Anas crecca (Green-winged Teal)
Anas querquedula (Garganey)
Aplonis panayensis (Asian Glossy Starling)
Aptenodytes patagonicus (King Penguin)
Balearica regulorum (Grey Crowned Crane) (Endangered)
Balearica regulorum regulorum (Grey Crowned Crane) (Endangered)
Bubo bubo (Eurasian Eagle-Owl)
Bucorvus abyssinicus (Northern Ground Hornbill)
Burhinus oedicnemus (Eurasian Stone-curlew)
Cacatua alba (White Cockatoo) (Endangered)
Caloenas nicobarica (Nicobar Pigeon)
Cardinalis cardinalis (Northern Cardinal)
Cariama cristata (Red-legged Seriema)
Casuarius casuarius (Southern Cassowary)
Charadrius hiaticula (Common Ringed Plover)
Charadrius pecuarius (Kittlitz's Plover)
Charadrius tricollaris (Three-banded Plover)
Chauna torquata (Southern Screamer)
Chiroxiphia pareola (Blue-backed Manakin)
Chrysolampis mosquitus (Ruby-topaz Hummingbird)
Ciconia ciconia (White Stork)
Circaetus gallicus (Short-toed Snake Eagle)
Colius striatus (Speckled Mousebird)
Copsychus malabaricus (White-rumped Shama)
Coturnix chinensis (King Quail)
Cyanerpes caeruleus (Purple Honeycreeper)
Cyanoliseus patagonus (Burrowing Parrot)
Cyclopsitta diophthalma (Double-eyed Fig Parrot)
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra)
Dendrocygna viduata (White-faced Whistling-Duck)
Dicrurus leucophaeus (Ashy Drongo)
Dromaius novaehollandiae (Emu)
Ducula bicolor (Pied Imperial Pigeon)
Erithacus rubecula (European Robin)
Erythrura gouldiae (Gouldian Finch)
Eudocimus ruber (Scarlet Ibis)
Eudyptes chrysocome chrysocome (Rockhopper Penguin)
Euplectes orix (Southern Red Bishop)
Eurypyga helias (Sunbittern)
Foudia madagascariensis (Red Fody)
Geococcyx californianus (Greater Roadrunner)
Geopelia cuneata (Diamond Dove)
<< previous
| 1 | 2 | 3 next >>
Institution information provided by International Species Information System - May 2011