Wroclaw Zoo, LLC

51-618 Wroclaw, Poland
    Website    Map

Species

Page 1 of 7, Total records 697

<< previous
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 next >>
Note: The species data listed below are what the institution has chosen to report.
 Name 

Animalia

Actinopterygii (ray-finned fishes)
Acanthochromis polyacanthus (spotty-tail)
Acipenser baerii (Siberian sturgeon) (Endangered)
Acreichthys tomentosus (Seagrass filefish)
Aeoliscus strigatus (Shrimpfish)
Allenbatrachus grunniens (Grunting toadfish)
Amphilophus citrinellus (Midas cichlid)
Amphiprion frenatus (oneband anemonefish)
Amphiprion ocellaris (Clown anemonefish)
Apistogramma borellii (Yellow dwarf cichlid)
Apistogramma cacatuoides (Cockatoo cichlid)
Astronotus ocellatus (Velvet cichlid)
Astyanax mexicanus (Mexican tetra)
Atractosteus tristoechus (Cuban alligator gar)
Badis badis (Red badis)
Balantiocheilos melanopterus (Tricolor sharkminnow) (Endangered)
Barbonymus schwanenfeldii (Tinfoil barb)
Bedotia geayi (Red-Tailed Silverside)
Belonesox belizanus (piketop minnow)
Boraras maculatus (Dwarf)
Boraras urophthalmoides (Exclamation-point rasbora)
Boulengerochromis microlepis (Yellowbelly cichlid)
Brachygobius nunus (golden-banded goby)
Brochis splendens (Shortbody catfish)
Brycinus longipinnis (Silversides)
Carassius auratus (Goldfish)
Carassius auratus gibelio (Goldfish)
Carnegiella marthae (Blackwing hatchetfish)
Centropyge bicolor (black and gold angelfish)
Chaca chaca (Squarehead catfish)
Chelmon rostratus (longnosed butterflyfish)
Chromis viridis (Green puller)
Chromis xanthura (Pale-tail puller)
Chrysiptera cyanea (cornflower sargeantmajor)
Cirrhitichthys falco (Falcon hawkfish)
Clarias angolensis (Black walking catfish)
Colossoma macropomum (Tambaqui)
Corydoras aeneus (Wavy catfish)
Corydoras paleatus (Peppered corydoras)
Corydoras panda (Panda catfish)
Corydoras pygmaeus (Pygmy catfish)
Corydoras sterbai (Sterba's catfish)
Corynopoma riisei (Swordfin characin)
Cromileptes altivelis (panther fish)
Cyphotilapia frontosa (frontasa cichlid)
Cyprichromis leptosoma (Cichlid)
Cyprinus carpio (Common carp)
Danio margaritatus (Celestial Pearl Danio)
Danionella translucida (Danio)
Dermogenys pusilla (Freshwater halfbeak)
Devario auropurpureus (Endangered)
Doryichthys boaja (Pipe fish)
Esox lucius (Jack)
Etroplus maculatus (Spotted etroplus)
Farlowella acus (Whiptail catfish)
Garra rufa (Minnow)
Glossolepis incisus (Red rainbow)
Glossolepis wanamensis (Lake Wanam rainbowfish) (Critically Endangered)
Gnathonemus petersii (Ubangi mormyrid)
Gobioides broussonnetii (Violet Goby)
Gobiopterus chuno (Glass goby)
Gorgasia preclara (Orange-barred garden eel)
Gymnocorymbus ternetzi (Petticoat tetra)
Gymnothorax tile (Freshwater moray)
Halichoeres chrysus (Canary wrasse)
Halichoeres iridis (Rainbow wrasse)
Hara jerdoni (Sylhet hara)
Hemichromis bimaculatus (African jewelfish)
Hemigrammus erythrozonus (Fire neon)
Hemigrammus ocellifer (Head-and-taillight tetra)
Hemigrammus rhodostomus (Rednose tetra)
Heteroconger hassi (Spotted garden-eel)
Hippocampus reidi (Longsnout Seahorse)
Hyphessobrycon amandae (Ember tetra)
Hyphessobrycon columbianus (Tetra)
Hyphessobrycon rosaceus (Black-flag tetra)
Hypostomus punctatus (Catfish)
Ilyodon furcidens (Bass-colored goodeid)
Indostomus paradoxus (Armoured stickleback)
Inpaichthys kerri (Royal tetra)
Iriatherina werneri (Threadfin rainbowfish)
Kryptopterus bicirrhis (ghostfish)
Labroides dimidiatus (cleaner fish)
Lepidiolamprologus cunningtoni (Cichlid)
Leporinus fasciatus (Characin)
Limia tridens (Limia)
Macrotocinclus affinis (Midget Sucker Fish)
Marosatherina ladigesi (Celebes rainbowfish)
Mastacembelus armatus (Zig-zag eel)
Melanotaenia boesemani (Boeseman's rainbowfish) (Endangered)
Melanotaenia herbertaxelrodi (Lake Tebera rainbowfish)
Melanotaenia lacustris (Lake Kutubu rainbowfish)
Melanotaenia maccullochi (Dwarf rainbowfish)
Melanotaenia parkinsoni (Parkinson's rainbowfish)
Melanotaenia parva (Lake Kuromai rainbowfish)
Melanotaenia praecox (Dwarf rainbowfish)
Melanotaenia splendida australis (Australian rainbowfish)
Melanotaenia trifasciata (Banded rainbowfish)
Mikrogeophagus ramirezi (Ram cichlid)
Monodactylus argenteus (silver angelfish)
Nannacara anomala (golden dwarf acara)
<< previous
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 next >>
Institution information provided by International Species Information System - May 2011